Monthly report of maritime accidents July 2019

A number of accidents Not included– such as trivial collisions with ferries or NUC issues that were resolved by crew and did not involve towage. Fishery is usually supervised, but only significant accidents are reported.

Report credit:-MARITIME BULLETIN

Please view in Desktop mode

Month YearNu. of accidentsNu. Of ships lostCasualtiesKidnapped crew
Jul 2019683810
Jun 201980333
May 201991417
Apr 2019741810
Mar 20191044228
Feb 201994547
Jan 201910811596
Dec 201896919
Nov 2018957178
Oct 201810161115 + ??
Sep 201810552612
Aug 20187622
July 201889432
June 201889536
May 201898510
April20188141111
March 20181265155
February 201896515
January 2018149138722
December 201711582510
November 2017128173410
October 20171139466
September 201793414
August 2017106949
July 20171141418
June 2017110531
May 201712410177
April 201711473214
March 20171221052
February 20171204814
January 2017141821
December 20161731580

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.